Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

BACKGROUND:
This Policy applies as between you, the User of Web Site and Ascend Edge the owner and provider of this Web Site. This Policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us in relation to your use of the Web Site and any Services or Systems therein.
1. Definitions and Interpretation
In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:
“Account” means collectively the personal information, used by Users to access Material and / or any communications System on the Web Site;
“Content” means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of this Web Site;
“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer by Ascend Edge when you visit certain parts of this Web Site. This allows us to identify recurring visitors and to analyse their browsing habits within the Web Site;
“Data” means collectively all information that you submit to the Web Site. This includes, but is not limited to, Account details and information submitted using any of our Services or Systems;
“Ascend Edge ” means Ascend Edge Pte. Ltd.;
“Service” means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or information that Ascend Edge makes available through the Web Site either now or in the future;
“System” means any online communications infrastructure that Ascend Edge makes available through the Web Site either now or in the future. This includes, but is not limited to, web-based email, message boards, live chat facilities and email links;
“User” / “Users” means any third party that accesses the Web Site and is not employed by Ascend Edge and acting in the course of their employment; and
“Web Site” means the website that you are currently using (http://ascendedge.com/).
2. Data Collected
We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Web Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Web Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.
3. Our Use of Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. You can set your browser not to accept cookies. However, in a few cases some of our Web Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browsers.
4. How We Protect Your Information
We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information.
5. Access to your Information and updating and correcting your Information
Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to contact@ascendedge.com. We may make a small charge for this service.
6. Non-Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Web Site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety.
7. Links to other Websites
Our Web Site may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.
8. Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
9. Changes to Privacy Policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Web Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 11th day of December 2014.
10 Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy.
11. Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may send an email to us at contact@ascendedge.com

Contact Us!
contact@ascendedge.com

100% No Obligation
pre-consultation, demonstration and walkthrough of our solutions
(worth $80!)

We understand your business needs to demonstrate the product that is appropriate for your business.

We offer a complete software
solution when you order from us, from pre-purchase advice to after sale service support

Fill up the form and we will get back
to you within 1 business day!

* required

Your Company Name*

Your Email*

Contact Number

Services Interested*
Complimentary Software DemonstrationPre-Purchase ConsultationAccounting and Bookkeeping SolutionERP SolutionInventory Management SolutionInvoicing Management SolutionPayroll and HR Management SolutionPOS and Barcode SolutionQuickBooks OnlineAfter-Sales SupportTraining and TutorialOthers

Your Message

Please input the displayed text*
captcha